Jojoba American Virgin Carrier Oil

Jojoba American Virgin Carrier Oil

Regular price
£0.00 GBP
Sale price
£0.00 GBP
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil

Jojoba, alhough it's an oil, can actually help with acne and is good for oily skin.  It has a similar composition to our sebum, the natural oil produced by our skin.  Since it is not a heavy oil, it does not block the pores. The plant is commonly called jojoba pignut, deer nut, goat nut, wild hazel usually found in the USA or Mexico.

DISCLAIMER: By clicking "add", I declare I have no known allergies to the ingredient/s I have selected nor have any medical condition that may be affected with its use.