Licorice Root Extract

Licorice Root Extract

Regular price
£0.00 GBP
Sale price
£0.00 GBP
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

INCI Name: Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licoriceextract

Diluted in your base oil, Licorice contains an active compound which helps in skin lightening, hence this is widely used to balance skin tone and fade dark spots and scars.  It contains amino acids to help moisturise and hydrate dry dull skin.  For acne-prone skin, it can also help regulate oil production in the skin. 

*Please note this oil is not available as a single item purchase.  It is intended to be added to a base oil and/or other ingredients. Also, there are safety dermal limits to essential oils (up to 1%).  For more information, please refer to the IFRA website.

DISCLAIMER: By clicking "add", I declare I have no known allergies to the ingredient/s I have selected nor have any medical condition that may be affected with its use.