Marula Virgin Oil

Marula Virgin Oil

Regular price
£0.00 GBP
Sale price
£0.00 GBP
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

INCI Name: Sclerocarya Birrea Seed Oil

Marula oil comes from the fruit of the marula tree usually found in South Africa. Marula oil is rich in protein, easily absorbed and less greasy. It is high in vitamin C, vitamin E, antioxidants, essential fatty acids, and amino acids. It is beneficial for oily, acne-prone, dry, and aging skin and helps condition the hair.   It gives a smooth feel to the skin and is said to be used to preserve meat to last one year.

DISCLAIMER: By clicking "add", I declare I have no known allergies to the ingredient/s I have selected nor have any medical condition that may be affected with its use.