INCI Name: Thymus vulgaris (Thyme) Oil
Thyme is known to help skin become healthier. It is effective at reducing acne-causing bacteria on the skin and recommendable to skin with clogged pores. It has a sharp, fresh, camphoraceous odour that also aids in preventing hair loss by stimulating the scalp.
*Please note this oil is not available as a single item purchase. It is intended to be added to a base oil and/or other ingredients. Also, there are safety dermal limits to essential oils (up to 1%). For more information, please refer to the IFRA website.
DISCLAIMER: By clicking "add", I declare I have no known allergies to the ingredient/s I have selected nor have any medical condition that may be affected with its use.