INCI Name: Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil
Baobab oil is extracted from the fruit of the "tree of life". Baobab oil is packed with antioxidants, vitamins A,D,E,F plus Omega 3,6,9 that highly penetrates into the skin making it soft and smooth. This oil is ideal for dry skin and as hair conditioner.
*Please note this item is not available as a single item purchase. It is intended to be added to a base oil and/or other ingredients. Also, there are safety dermal limits to essential oils (up to 1%). For more information, please refer to the IFRA website.
DISCLAIMER: By clicking "add", I declare I have no known allergies to the ingredient/s I have selected nor have any medical condition that may be affected with its use.