INCI Name: Brassica Oleracea Italica
Brocolli seed oil is lightweight and easily absorbed. It is high in fatty acids like Omega 6 and 9 that help nourish and hydrate the skin and hair. It also promotes a youthful and glowing complexion. Since it is lightweight, it does not clog pores and is suitable for most skin types.
*Please note this item is not available as a single item purchase. It is intended to be added to a base oil and/or other ingredients. Also, there are safety dermal limits to essential oils (up to 1%). For more information, please refer to the IFRA website.
DISCLAIMER: By clicking "add", I declare I have no known allergies to the ingredient/s I have selected nor have any medical condition that may be affected with its use.