Canola (Rapeseed) Organic Oil

Canola (Rapeseed) Organic Oil

Regular price
£0.00 GBP
Sale price
£0.00 GBP
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

INCI Name: Brassica Campestris (Rapeseed) Seed Oil

Canola or rapeseed oil come from a number of countries such as Ireland, France, Germany, Netherlands and Canada. It is extraced from the black seeds of the oilseed rape plant, Brassica napus, from the same Brassica family as the vegetables broccoli, cabbage and cauliflower.

Canola is rich in antioxidants and vitamins E & K, which helps with blemishes, acne and even wrinkles. It has a thin consistency and is often used to soothe dry skin, cracked heels, acne, eczema and even used for hot oil hair treatments for dry brittled hair.

DISCLAIMER: By clicking "add", I declare I have no known allergies to the ingredient/s I have selected nor have any medical condition that may be affected with its use.