Castor Seed Organic Oil

Castor Seed Organic Oil

Regular price
£0.00 GBP
Sale price
£0.00 GBP
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

INCI Name: Ricinus Communis (Castor) Seed Oil

Castor oil is thick and sticky and can be used only as a small amount with other oils.  It's ideal for dry skin and can act as a barrier against harsh environmental elements. 

*Please note this item is not available for individual purchase.  It is intended to be added to a base oil and/or other ingredients. Also, there are safety dermal limits to essential oils (up to 1%).  For more information, please refer to the IFRA website.

DISCLAIMER: By clicking "add", I declare I have no known allergies to the ingredient/s I have selected nor have any medical condition that may be affected with its use.