INCI Name: Boswellia Carterii Oil
Frankincense essential oil is said to treat dry skin and reduce the appearance of wrinkles, age spots, scars, and stretch marks. It has a fresh, terpene top note with a rich, sweet-balsamic undertone.
*Please note this item is not available for individual purchase. It is intended to be added to a base oil and/or other ingredients. Also, there are safety dermal limits to essential oils (up to 1%). For more information, please refer to the IFRA website.
DISCLAIMER: By clicking "add", I declare I have no known allergies to the ingredient/s I have selected nor have any medical condition that may be affected with its use.