Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Meadowfoam Seed Oil

Regular price
£0.00 GBP
Sale price
£0.00 GBP
Regular price
Sold out
Unit price
per 
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

INCI Name: Limnanthes Alba (Meadowfoam) Seed Oil

Meadowfoam Seed oil is a fast absorbing, versatile anti-oxidant, anti-ageing, skin/ hair rejuvenating, emollient ingredient. It has a non-sticky, elegant feel and effective at locking moisture into the skin and hair.

*Please note this item is not available as a single item purchase.  It is intended to be added to a base oil and/or other ingredients. Also, there are safety dermal limits to essential oils (up to 1%).  For more information, please refer to the IFRA website.

DISCLAIMER: By clicking "add", I declare I have no known allergies to the ingredient/s I have selected nor have any medical condition that may be affected with its use.